Post Reply
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
4K60hz problem AMD
11-17-2018, 03:54 PM
Post: #1
4K60hz problem AMD
Hi everyone , i try force 4k60hz option. CRU and AMD PIXEL CLOCK INSTALLED. (In CRU ,Delete all blocks-creat new Tv Res 4:2:0 4k 60hz) i have 30-59-60 hz option in windows , i accept and black screen. NO SINGNAL :/
ANY tipps? Please help Smile

Fx 8350
Hd7950 oc hdmi 1.4a
thomson 55uc6306 (hdr and 4k 60hz supported)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-18-2018, 12:37 AM
Post: #2
RE: 4K60hz problem AMD
Don't use the pixel clock patcher, and make sure you have the HDMI support data block.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-18-2018, 01:16 PM (This post was last modified: 11-18-2018 01:19 PM by Slackplay.)
Post: #3
RE: 4K60hz problem AMD
(11-18-2018 12:37 AM)ToastyX Wrote:  Don't use the pixel clock patcher, and make sure you have the HDMI support data block.

Hi and what settings use Hdmi support ?

(I try full base datablocks + added 4:2:0 res , and dont have 60hz option in windows )
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-20-2018, 03:00 AM
Post: #4
RE: 4K60hz problem AMD
Export a file and post it here so I can see if there's anything wrong.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-20-2018, 11:58 AM
Post: #5
RE: 4K60hz problem AMD
(11-20-2018 03:00 AM)ToastyX Wrote:  Export a file and post it here so I can see if there's anything wrong.

Alright


Attached File(s)
.bin  4k60hzproblem.bin (Size: 256 bytes / Downloads: 9)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-27-2018, 05:18 PM
Post: #6
RE: 4K60hz problem AMD
Try removing 3840x2160 @ 60 Hz from the detailed resolutions.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
 Post Reply


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)